Sale!

FT-806B20

Original price was: 6,000.00 ฿.Current price is: 3,600.00 ฿. ราคายังไม่รวม VAT 7%

Planet FT-806B20, Standard Fast Ethernet Media Converter10/100TX – 100Base-FX (WDM) Bi-directional Fiber Converter – 1550nm – 20KM, LFPT สนใจเป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย สอบถามข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิค การติดตั้ง การตั้งค่า หรือออกแบบระบบเน็ตเวิร์ค ติดต่อได้ที่ บริษัท เทคซอร์ส กรุ๊ปส์ จำกัด ผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนจำหน่ายที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งอย่างเป็นทางการจาก PLANET Technology Corporation ผู้ผลิตอุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์คระดับโลก ประสบการณ์มากกว่า 30ปี

• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standard
• Connectors: One RJ45 (auto-MDI/MDI-X) twisted pair, EIA568
• One fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength, connector type and distance vary with model
– FT-806A20 / FT-806A60: Tx-1310nm, Rx-1550nm
– FT-806B20 / FT-806B60: Tx-1550nm, Rx-1310nm
• Data Transfer Rate:
– TP: 10/100Mbps
– FX: 100Mbps
• Duplex mode support:
– Full or half-duplex mode by auto-negotiation (TP)
– Full or half-duplex mode by DIP switch (FX)
• LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL
• DIP switch: 2 DIP switches
– Rear DIP switch: FX duplex mode selection
– Side DIP switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection
• IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets

Description

Planet FT-806B20, Standard Fast Ethernet Media Converter10/100TX – 100Base-FX (WDM) Bi-directional Fiber Converter – 1550nm – 20KM, LFPT สนใจเป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย สอบถามข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิค การติดตั้ง การตั้งค่า หรือออกแบบระบบเน็ตเวิร์ค ติดต่อได้ที่ บริษัท เทคซอร์ส กรุ๊ปส์ จำกัด ผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนจำหน่ายที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งอย่างเป็นทางการจาก PLANET Technology Corporation ผู้ผลิตอุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์คระดับโลก ประสบการณ์มากกว่า 30ปี

PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MTRJ, VF45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/20/35/50/60km are available.media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.

 

The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function

 

LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.

Additional information

แบรนด์

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FT-806B20”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Login

เราใช้คุกกี้เพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ และประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้เว็บไซต์ของคุณ คุณสามารถศึกษารายละเอียดได้ที่ นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว และสามารถจัดการความเป็นส่วนตัวเองได้ของคุณได้เองโดยคลิกที่ ตั้งค่า

Privacy Preferences

คุณสามารถเลือกการตั้งค่าคุกกี้โดยเปิด/ปิด คุกกี้ในแต่ละประเภทได้ตามความต้องการ ยกเว้น คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น

Allow All
Manage Consent Preferences
  • คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น
    Always Active

    ประเภทของคุกกี้มีความจำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานของเว็บไซต์ เพื่อให้คุณสามารถใช้ได้อย่างเป็นปกติ และเข้าชมเว็บไซต์ คุณไม่สามารถปิดการทำงานของคุกกี้นี้ในระบบเว็บไซต์ของเราได้

  • คุกกี้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์

    คุกกี้ประเภทนี้จะทำการเก็บข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ของคุณ เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการวัดผล ปรับปรุง และพัฒนาประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ถ้าหากท่านไม่ยินยอมให้เราใช้คุกกี้นี้ เราจะไม่สามารถวัดผล ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ได้

Save