Sale!

GST-806A15

Original price was: 10,650.00 ฿.Current price is: 6,400.00 ฿. ราคายังไม่รวม VAT 7%

Planet GST-806A15, Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Smart Fiber Converter – 1310nm – 15KM สนใจเป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย สอบถามข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิค การติดตั้ง การตั้งค่า หรือออกแบบระบบเน็ตเวิร์ค ติดต่อได้ที่ บริษัท เทคซอร์ส กรุ๊ปส์ จำกัด ผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนจำหน่ายที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งอย่างเป็นทางการจาก PLANET Technology Corporation ผู้ผลิตอุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์คระดับโลก ประสบการณ์มากกว่า 30ปี

Standards:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX Ethernet Standard

Interface:

  • One 10/100/1000BASE-T port with RJ45 connector
  • One 1000BASE-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000BASE-T port

Layer 2 Features:

  • Flow control: Back pressure for half duplex and IEEE 802.3x for full duplex
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • 16K Jumbo Frame size supported
  • Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
  • Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) works with LLR in diagnosing network connections
  • Smart Management:
  • Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function (Disable/Enable) setting
  • Manageable through Web Smart / Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48)
  • Bandwidth control/TS-1000 OAM/IEEE 802.3ah OAM/Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48 Managed Media Converter Chassis System

Hardware:

  • Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converters with redundant power supply for optional expansion use
  • LED indicators for converter status
  • Choice of fiber connectors from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber/1000BASE-SX/ LX mini GBIC module
  • EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A

Description

Planet GST-806A15, Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Smart Fiber Converter – 1310nm – 15KM สนใจเป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย สอบถามข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิค การติดตั้ง การตั้งค่า หรือออกแบบระบบเน็ตเวิร์ค ติดต่อได้ที่ บริษัท เทคซอร์ส กรุ๊ปส์ จำกัด ผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนจำหน่ายที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งอย่างเป็นทางการจาก PLANET Technology Corporation ผู้ผลิตอุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์คระดับโลก ประสบการณ์มากกว่า 30ปี

Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GST-802GST-802S, GST-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX networks. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.

Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communications

PLANET GST-80x gigabit media converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX interfaces for various fiber optic applications.

Enhanced Smart Management Features

The GST-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation/force for fiber interface and Link Fault Passthrough function (LFP). The LFP function includes the Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)/Link Loss Return (LLR).

  • LLCF means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission.
  • LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission.

Both can immediately alarm administrators the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitoring the network.

Easy Installation

The GST-80x series allows two types of the segment to connect easily. The GST-80x series Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch managed 16-slot media converter chassis (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48). The managed 16-slot media converter chassis can assist in producing the power for the GST-80x to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location, when working with the Web Smart / Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status can be monitored through the local RS-232 to RJ45 console and remote web interface.

Additional information

แบรนด์

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GST-806A15”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Login

เราใช้คุกกี้เพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ และประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้เว็บไซต์ของคุณ คุณสามารถศึกษารายละเอียดได้ที่ นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว และสามารถจัดการความเป็นส่วนตัวเองได้ของคุณได้เองโดยคลิกที่ ตั้งค่า

Privacy Preferences

คุณสามารถเลือกการตั้งค่าคุกกี้โดยเปิด/ปิด คุกกี้ในแต่ละประเภทได้ตามความต้องการ ยกเว้น คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น

Allow All
Manage Consent Preferences
  • คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น
    Always Active

    ประเภทของคุกกี้มีความจำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานของเว็บไซต์ เพื่อให้คุณสามารถใช้ได้อย่างเป็นปกติ และเข้าชมเว็บไซต์ คุณไม่สามารถปิดการทำงานของคุกกี้นี้ในระบบเว็บไซต์ของเราได้

  • คุกกี้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์

    คุกกี้ประเภทนี้จะทำการเก็บข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ของคุณ เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการวัดผล ปรับปรุง และพัฒนาประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ถ้าหากท่านไม่ยินยอมให้เราใช้คุกกี้นี้ เราจะไม่สามารถวัดผล ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ได้

Save