Sale!

GSW-2620HP

Original price was: 26,100.00 ฿.Current price is: 14,000.00 ฿. ราคายังไม่รวม VAT 7%

Planet GSW-2620HP, Ethernet Switch Unmanaged 100/1G/2.5G, 802.3af/at/bt High Power PoE Switch สำหรับงาน Enterprise, Campus19″ 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 1000X SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch  (240W PoE Budget, Standard/VLAN/Extend mode) สนใจเป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย สอบถามข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิค การติดตั้ง การตั้งค่า หรือออกแบบระบบเน็ตเวิร์ค ติดต่อได้ที่ บริษัท เทคซอร์ส กรุ๊ปส์ จำกัด ผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนจำหน่ายที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งอย่างเป็นทางการจาก PLANET Technology Corporation ผู้ผลิตอุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์คระดับโลก ประสบการณ์มากกว่า 30ปี

Physical Port

  • 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper with 802.3at PoE+ injector function
  • 2 1000BASE-X SFP slots

Power over Ethernet

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet end-span PSE
  • Up to 24 ports of IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered
  • Supports PoE power up to 30 watts for each PoE port
  • Each port supports 54V DC power to PoE powered device
  • 240-watt PoE budget
  • Auto detects powered device (PD)
  • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
  • Remote power feeding up to 100m

Switching

  • Hardware-based 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Flow control for full duplex operation and back pressure for half duplex operation
  • Integrates address look-up engine, supporting 8K absolute MAC addresses
  • 9K jumbo frame supports all speeds (10/100/1000Mbps)
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN transparency
  • Hardware DIP switch for Standard, VLAN and Extend mode selection;
    • VLAN mode: Ports 1 to 22 cannot communicate with each other, but can communicate with the uplink ports 23 to 24 and SFP ports 25 to 26
    • Extend mode: Ports1 to 8 have data rate of 10Mbps. The farthest transmission distance up to 250 meters and all ports can communicate with each other.
  • The DIP switch can isolate ports to prevent broadcast storm and defend DHCP spoofing
  • Automatic address learning and address aging
  • Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE 802.3az)

Hardware

  • 19-inch desktop size, 1U height
  • LED indicators for PoE ready and PoE activity
  • Ethernet Link Energy-saving technology
    • Link down power savings
    • Intelligent use of power based on cable length

Description

Planet GSW-2620HP, Ethernet Switch Unmanaged 100/1G/2.5G, 802.3af/at/bt High Power PoE Switch สำหรับงาน Enterprise, Campus19″ 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 1000X SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch  (240W PoE Budget, Standard/VLAN/Extend mode) สนใจเป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย หรือสอบถามข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิค การติดตั้ง การตั้งค่า หรือออกแบบระบบเน็ตเวิร์ก สามารถติดต่อได้ที่ บริษัท เทคซอร์ส กรุ๊ปส์ จำกัด ซึ่งผู้นำเข้าและเป็นตัวแทนจำหน่ายที่ได้รับการแต่งตังอย่างเป็นทางการจาก PLANET Technology Corporation ผู้ผลิตอุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์คระดับโลก ประสบการณ์มากกว่า 30ปี

Cost-optimized, Configure-free Gigabit PoE+ Switch for System Integrators

PLANET GSW-2620HP, an ideal Gigabit PoE Switch, provides a cost-effective advantage to local area networks of SMBs. Offering Layer 2 data packet switching and stable operation, this model also complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) at an affordable price. The GSW-2620HP is equipped with 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 1000BASE-X SFP interfaces with inner power system. Its 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports are integrated with an 802.3at PoE+ injector function. It offers a rack-mountable, safe and reliable power solution for SMBs deploying Power over Ethernet networks.

 

IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Compliant Power Source Switch

The PoE in-line power following the IEEE 802.3at/af standard makes the GSW-2620HP able to deliver Gigabit speed data and up to 30 watts of power per port to 24 PoE compliant powered devices (PDs) with a combined power output budget of up to 240 watts. The GSW-2620HP provides more flexibility in power requirement for all kinds of PDs with affordable installation costs.

 

Ethernet Data Transmit Distance Extension

The built-in solid DIP switch provides “Standard”, “VLAN” and “Extend” operation modes. The GSW-2620HP operates as a normal IEEE 802.3at PoE+ switch in the “Standard” operation mode.

The “VLAN” operation mode features with port-based VLAN function that helps to prevent the IP camera’s multicast or broadcast storm from influencing each other.

In the “Extend” operation mode, the GSW-2620HP operates on a per-port basis at 10Mbps duplex operation but supports 22-watt PoE power output over a distance of up to 250 meters overcoming the 100m limit on Ethernet UTP cable. With this brand-new feature, the GSW-2620HP provides an additional solution for 802.3at PoE+ distance extension, thus saving the cost of Ethernet cable installation.

 

Energy-saving Design

The GSW-2620HP uses new engine that incorporates two advanced Green Networking technologies:

  • Idle Mode Link Down power savings
  • Intelligent use of power based on cable length

The Idle Mode Link Down power saving of the GSW-2620HP complies with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) standard to automatically lower power for a given port when it is not linked. The Intelligent use of power feature actively determines the appropriate power level based on the cable length. When connecting to the GSW-2620HP with Ethernet cable shorter than 20m, a device can obtain maximum power savings because the GSW-2620HP would automatically detect the Ethernet cable length and reduce power usage. The connected device can substantially reduce the overall power consumption, which makes a significant contribution to energy savings.

 

Easy Installation and Cable Connection

Providing data transfer and high PoE in one unit, the GSW-2620HP is able to reduce the need of extended cables and electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. It helps to lower the installation costs and simplify the installation effort. All RJ45 copper interfaces of the GSW-2620HP support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cables. It also supports standard auto-MDI/MDI-X that can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.

 

Flexible Extension Solution

The two mini-GBIC slots built in the GSW-2620HP are compatible with the 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver, uplinked to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Additional information

แบรนด์

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GSW-2620HP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Login

เราใช้คุกกี้เพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ และประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้เว็บไซต์ของคุณ คุณสามารถศึกษารายละเอียดได้ที่ นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว และสามารถจัดการความเป็นส่วนตัวเองได้ของคุณได้เองโดยคลิกที่ ตั้งค่า

Privacy Preferences

คุณสามารถเลือกการตั้งค่าคุกกี้โดยเปิด/ปิด คุกกี้ในแต่ละประเภทได้ตามความต้องการ ยกเว้น คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น

Allow All
Manage Consent Preferences
  • คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น
    Always Active

    ประเภทของคุกกี้มีความจำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานของเว็บไซต์ เพื่อให้คุณสามารถใช้ได้อย่างเป็นปกติ และเข้าชมเว็บไซต์ คุณไม่สามารถปิดการทำงานของคุกกี้นี้ในระบบเว็บไซต์ของเราได้

  • คุกกี้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์

    คุกกี้ประเภทนี้จะทำการเก็บข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ของคุณ เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการวัดผล ปรับปรุง และพัฒนาประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ถ้าหากท่านไม่ยินยอมให้เราใช้คุกกี้นี้ เราจะไม่สามารถวัดผล ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ได้

Save