Sale!

IGT-2205AT

Original price was: 15,150.00 ฿.Current price is: 9,100.00 ฿. ราคายังไม่รวม VAT 7%

Planet IGT-2205AT, Industrial Media Converter, DIN-Rail Ethernet ConverterIP30 Industrial 2-port 10/100/1000T to 2-port 100/1000/2500X SFP Media Converter(-40 to 75 degree C, dual 12~48V DC/24V AC, Fiber ports Switch/Redundant mode DIP switch)

Physical Port

  • 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • 2-port SFP, supporting 100/1000/2500BASE-X transceiver type auto detection

Fiber Port Redundancy

  • Automatically detects link status and redundancy on dual ports with the same connector type.
  • Only primary port is active at a time, while the backup port is blocked.
  • When primary port link failure occurs, the traffic will swap to back up port automatically.
  • Once the primary port status is back to link up, the traffic will swap from backup port to primary port.

Layer 2 Features

  • Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode
  • High-performance Store and Forward architecture, runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex operation and back pressure for half duplex operation
  • 9K jumbo frame size support
  • Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 4K absolute MAC addresses
  • Automatic address learning and address aging

Industrial Case and Installation

  • Slim IP30 metal case protection
  • DIN-rail, wall-mount or side wall-mount design for redundant power design
  • Redundant Power Design
    • 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with reverse polarity protection function
    • AC 24V power adapter acceptable
  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature

สนใจเป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย สอบถามข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิค การติดตั้ง การตั้งค่า หรือออกแบบระบบเน็ตเวิร์ค ติดต่อได้ที่ บริษัท เทคซอร์ส กรุ๊ปส์ จำกัด ผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนจำหน่ายที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งอย่างเป็นทางการจาก PLANET Technology Corporation ผู้ผลิตอุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์คระดับโลก ประสบการณ์มากกว่า 30ปี

Out of stock

Description

Planet IGT-2205AT, Industrial Media Converter, DIN-Rail Ethernet ConverterIP30 Industrial 2-port 10/100/1000T to 2-port 100/1000/2500X SFP Media Converter(-40 to 75 degree C, dual 12~48V DC/24V AC, Fiber ports Switch/Redundant mode DIP switch) สนใจเป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย สอบถามข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิค การติดตั้ง การตั้งค่า หรือออกแบบระบบเน็ตเวิร์ค ติดต่อได้ที่ บริษัท เทคซอร์ส กรุ๊ปส์ จำกัด ผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนจำหน่ายที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งอย่างเป็นทางการจาก PLANET Technology Corporation ผู้ผลิตอุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์คระดับโลก ประสบการณ์มากกว่า 30ปี

Flexible, Reliable and Industrial-grade Network Distance Extension Solution

PLANET IGT-2205AT is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It is equipped with two 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper port and two 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP fiber optic interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGT-2205AT is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, and securing control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C.

 

Fiber-Optic Link Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment

The two SFP ports are compatible with 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-X and 2500BASE-X SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optic uplink capability guarantees the throughput to all nodes hooked into the network and the Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 300 meters (Multi-mode fiber cable) to 20/40/80/120 kilometers (Single-mode fiber cable), and also the Fast Ethernet distance can be extended from 2km (Multi-mode fiber cable) to 20/40/60 kilometers (Single-mode fiber cable). They are well suited for applications within the factory data centers and distributions.

 

 

Adjustable 4-port Switch Mode or 2-port Fiber Redundant Mode

Via the built-in DIP switch, the two SFP fiber interfaces of the IGT-2205AT can be configured as Ethernet switch mode or fiber redundant mode. With the Ethernet switch mode, it can operate in Store-and-Forward mechanism with high performance; with the 2-port Fiber redundant mode, it provides rapid fiber redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant mode supports auto-recovering function. If the destination port of a packet is link-down, it will forward the packet to the other port of the backup pair.

 

 

Environmentally Hardened Design

The IGT-2205AT is equipped with the slim-type IP30 metal case for easy deployment in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IGT-2205AT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGT-2205AT can be placed in almost any difficult environment.  The IGT-2205AT also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.

 

Convenient and Reliable Power System

To enhance the operation reliability and flexibility, the IGT-2205AT is equipped with two DC power input connectors for redundant power supply installation. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide-ranging voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

 

Flexible and Easy Installation with Limited Space

The compact-sized IGT-2205AT is specially designed to be installed in a narrow environment, such as wall enclosure. It can be installed by fixed wall mounting or DIN rail, thereby making its usability more flexible and easier in any space-limited location.

 

Additional information

แบรนด์

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “IGT-2205AT”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Login

เราใช้คุกกี้เพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ และประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้เว็บไซต์ของคุณ คุณสามารถศึกษารายละเอียดได้ที่ นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว และสามารถจัดการความเป็นส่วนตัวเองได้ของคุณได้เองโดยคลิกที่ ตั้งค่า

Privacy Preferences

คุณสามารถเลือกการตั้งค่าคุกกี้โดยเปิด/ปิด คุกกี้ในแต่ละประเภทได้ตามความต้องการ ยกเว้น คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น

Allow All
Manage Consent Preferences
  • คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น
    Always Active

    ประเภทของคุกกี้มีความจำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานของเว็บไซต์ เพื่อให้คุณสามารถใช้ได้อย่างเป็นปกติ และเข้าชมเว็บไซต์ คุณไม่สามารถปิดการทำงานของคุกกี้นี้ในระบบเว็บไซต์ของเราได้

  • คุกกี้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์

    คุกกี้ประเภทนี้จะทำการเก็บข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ของคุณ เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการวัดผล ปรับปรุง และพัฒนาประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ถ้าหากท่านไม่ยินยอมให้เราใช้คุกกี้นี้ เราจะไม่สามารถวัดผล ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ได้

Save