Sale!

ISW-511S15

Original price was: 7,950.00 ฿.Current price is: 4,800.00 ฿. ราคายังไม่รวม VAT 7%

IP30 Slim Type 4-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch + 1-Port 100Base-FX(15KM) (-10 – 60 C)

• Physical Port
–4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
–1-port 100Base-FX interface for up to 2km (Multi-mode fiber 50µm/125µm) on ISW-511
–1-port 100Base-FX interface for up to 15km (Single-mode fiber 9µm/125µm) on ISW-511S15

• Layer 2 Features
–Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
–Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
–High performance Store and Forward architecture
–Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
–Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1Gbps
–Integrated address look-up engine, support 2K absolute MAC addresses
–1 Mbit on-chip frame buffer
–Automatic address learning and address aging
–CSMA/CD Protocol

• Industrial Case / Installation
–IP-30 metal case / protection
–DIN rail and wall mount design
–12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and connective removable terminal block for master and slave power
–Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line
–Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
–-10 to 60 degrees C operating temperature

Description

IP30 Slim Type 4-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch + 1-Port 100Base-FX(15KM) (-10 – 60 C)

New slim type with more practicability and convenience
PLANET has released the ISW-511 / ISW-511S15, an advanced industrial hardened Ethernet Switch with new slim type, IP-30 metal case. They each are equipped with 4 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports. The ISW-511 has one 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interface for transmission distance up to 2km, and the ISW-511S15 has one 100Base-FX single-mode SC interface for transmission distance up to 15km. Both of them operate reliably in Heavy Industrial demanding environments. The compact, IP-30 standard metal case allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.

Stable Operating Performance under Difficult Environments
The ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -10 to 60 degrees C, the ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Robust Switch performance
The ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 each provides four 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports and one 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interface, and boasts a high performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps. With 2K MAC address table, they offer wire-speed packets transfer performance without risk of packet loss. The Flow Control function allows the ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 for fast and reliable data transfer.

All of the RJ-45 copper interfaces in the ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 support 10/100Mbps auto negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 3, 4 or 5 cables. The standard auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables.

Additional information

แบรนด์

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ISW-511S15”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Login

เราใช้คุกกี้เพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ และประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้เว็บไซต์ของคุณ คุณสามารถศึกษารายละเอียดได้ที่ นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว และสามารถจัดการความเป็นส่วนตัวเองได้ของคุณได้เองโดยคลิกที่ ตั้งค่า

Privacy Preferences

คุณสามารถเลือกการตั้งค่าคุกกี้โดยเปิด/ปิด คุกกี้ในแต่ละประเภทได้ตามความต้องการ ยกเว้น คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น

Allow All
Manage Consent Preferences
  • คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น
    Always Active

    ประเภทของคุกกี้มีความจำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานของเว็บไซต์ เพื่อให้คุณสามารถใช้ได้อย่างเป็นปกติ และเข้าชมเว็บไซต์ คุณไม่สามารถปิดการทำงานของคุกกี้นี้ในระบบเว็บไซต์ของเราได้

  • คุกกี้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์

    คุกกี้ประเภทนี้จะทำการเก็บข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ของคุณ เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการวัดผล ปรับปรุง และพัฒนาประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ถ้าหากท่านไม่ยินยอมให้เราใช้คุกกี้นี้ เราจะไม่สามารถวัดผล ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ได้

Save