Sale!

ISW-621TF

Original price was: 7,200.00 ฿.Current price is: 4,400.00 ฿. ราคายังไม่รวม VAT 7%

IP30 Slim Type 4-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch + 2-Port SFP Fiber (-40 – 75 C)

Physical Port

  • 4-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function for ISW-621T series
  • Two 100BASE-FX interfaces on ISW-621T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5/125μm, 50/125µm) transmission distance
  • Two 100BASE-FX interfaces on ISW-621TS15 for up to 20km (single-mode fiber 9/125µm) transmission distance

Layer 2 Features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX Ethernet standard
  • Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
  • High performance Store and Forward architecture, broadcast storm control, and runt/CRC filtering to eliminate erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps
  • Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses
  • 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
  • Automatic address learning and address aging
  • CSMA/CD Protocol

Industrial Case and Installation

  • IP30 metal case protection
  • DIN-rail and wall mount designs
  • 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with reverse polarity protection
  • Connective removable terminal block for master and slave power
  • Supports EFT 6KV DC protection for power line
  • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
  • -40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature

Out of stock

Description

IP30 Slim Type 4-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch + 2-Port SFP Fiber (-40 – 75 C)

Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch
PLANET has upgraded two models named ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital ‘T’ (ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

Flexibly Extendable Distance
They(the ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) each include four 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports and two 100Base-FX ports. The ISW-621T is equipped with 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km while the ISW-621TS15 is equipped with 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 20km. The two 100Base-FX ports provide more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation, making the ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 suitable either for long distance (ISW-621TS15) or short distance (ISW-621T) network deployment.

Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usages
The ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for the efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Additional information

แบรนด์

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ISW-621TF”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Login

เราใช้คุกกี้เพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ และประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้เว็บไซต์ของคุณ คุณสามารถศึกษารายละเอียดได้ที่ นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว และสามารถจัดการความเป็นส่วนตัวเองได้ของคุณได้เองโดยคลิกที่ ตั้งค่า

Privacy Preferences

คุณสามารถเลือกการตั้งค่าคุกกี้โดยเปิด/ปิด คุกกี้ในแต่ละประเภทได้ตามความต้องการ ยกเว้น คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น

Allow All
Manage Consent Preferences
  • คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น
    Always Active

    ประเภทของคุกกี้มีความจำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานของเว็บไซต์ เพื่อให้คุณสามารถใช้ได้อย่างเป็นปกติ และเข้าชมเว็บไซต์ คุณไม่สามารถปิดการทำงานของคุกกี้นี้ในระบบเว็บไซต์ของเราได้

  • คุกกี้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์

    คุกกี้ประเภทนี้จะทำการเก็บข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ของคุณ เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการวัดผล ปรับปรุง และพัฒนาประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ถ้าหากท่านไม่ยินยอมให้เราใช้คุกกี้นี้ เราจะไม่สามารถวัดผล ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ได้

Save