Sale!

MTB-TLA20

Original price was: 13,950.00 ฿.Current price is: 8,400.00 ฿. ราคายังไม่รวม VAT 7%

Planet MTB-TLA20, SFP Transceivers, Extended Temperature Fiber Transceiver for Industrial Switches10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (WDM, TX:1270nm, RX:1330nm) – 20KM, DDM Supported (-40 to 75 C) สนใจเป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย สอบถามข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิค การติดตั้ง การตั้งค่า หรือออกแบบระบบเน็ตเวิร์ค ติดต่อได้ที่ บริษัท เทคซอร์ส กรุ๊ปส์ จำกัด ผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนจำหน่ายที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งอย่างเป็นทางการจาก PLANET Technology Corporation ผู้ผลิตอุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์คระดับโลก ประสบการณ์มากกว่า 30ปี

  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
  • Compact RJ45 connector assembly
  • SFP+ multi-source agreement compliant
  • SFF-8472 diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • For established fiber link distance up to 300m over 50/125μm multi-mode fiber cable
  • For established fiber link distance up to 60km over 9/125μm single-mode fiber cable
  • Cost-effective at up to 30m distance on UTP cables
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7 cable
  • Plug and Play Installation
SKU: MTB-TLA20 Category:

Description

Planet MTB-TLA20, SFP Transceivers, Extended Temperature Fiber Transceiver for Industrial Switches10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (WDM, TX:1270nm, RX:1330nm) – 20KM, DDM Supported (-40 to 75 C) สนใจเป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย สอบถามข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิค การติดตั้ง การตั้งค่า หรือออกแบบระบบเน็ตเวิร์ค ติดต่อได้ที่ บริษัท เทคซอร์ส กรุ๊ปส์ จำกัด ผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนจำหน่ายที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งอย่างเป็นทางการจาก PLANET Technology Corporation ผู้ผลิตอุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์คระดับโลก ประสบการณ์มากกว่า 30ปี

The PLANET MTB family of 10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

 

To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, PLANET has released the MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in an electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and -40 to 85 degrees C operating temperature environment. The MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers are definitely easier and faster to connect than the 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX counterpart.

 

The 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver is specifically designed for high-speed communication links that require 10 gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. It is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10Gb/s communication over fiber optic media.

 

Interoperability with legacy Ethernet equipment via auto-negotiation is of particular significance as it enables data center to expand without added expenses. The added benefit is that it provides backward compatibility with legacy networks by adopting standard-based technology of the familiar RJ45 connector.

Additional information

แบรนด์

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MTB-TLA20”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Login

เราใช้คุกกี้เพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ และประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้เว็บไซต์ของคุณ คุณสามารถศึกษารายละเอียดได้ที่ นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว และสามารถจัดการความเป็นส่วนตัวเองได้ของคุณได้เองโดยคลิกที่ ตั้งค่า

Privacy Preferences

คุณสามารถเลือกการตั้งค่าคุกกี้โดยเปิด/ปิด คุกกี้ในแต่ละประเภทได้ตามความต้องการ ยกเว้น คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น

Allow All
Manage Consent Preferences
  • คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น
    Always Active

    ประเภทของคุกกี้มีความจำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานของเว็บไซต์ เพื่อให้คุณสามารถใช้ได้อย่างเป็นปกติ และเข้าชมเว็บไซต์ คุณไม่สามารถปิดการทำงานของคุกกี้นี้ในระบบเว็บไซต์ของเราได้

  • คุกกี้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์

    คุกกี้ประเภทนี้จะทำการเก็บข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ของคุณ เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการวัดผล ปรับปรุง และพัฒนาประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ถ้าหากท่านไม่ยินยอมให้เราใช้คุกกี้นี้ เราจะไม่สามารถวัดผล ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ได้

Save